No photo available. Represent J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,241 this week

J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner

After stints as a a regular teenager on the New York City based television show This Week's Music (1984) and as an actor in theater off-Broadway, La Mama ETC. (1984), Buzz found his way into films and quickly distinguished himself as consistent face in a number of 1980s slasher films, I Was a Teenage TV Terrorist (1985), Death House (1987), Mutant... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner? Add or change photos

"Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street" Wins WGA Award

Congratulations to the writing team behind Amazon Original Series "Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street," winner of the 2016 Writers Guild Award for Outstanding Children's Script.

See the full list of winners

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 274 people
created 21 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 Shifting Grounds (completed)
Zachary Archibald
 2015 Evil Kin (TV Series)
Analyst
- Broken Bond (2015) ... Analyst
- House of Secrets (2015) ... Analyst
- Lost Highway (2015) ... Analyst
- Brothers in Blood (2015) ... Analyst
 2013 Deadly Affairs (TV Series documentary)
Police Interrogator
- Skeletons in the Closet (2013) ... Police Interrogator (uncredited)
 1989 Slash Dance
Amos (as Joel Von Ornsteiner)
 1989 Provoked
Randy 'Nick The Knife'
 1989 Deadly Reactor
Hog's Man Green Eyes
 1987 Death House
Prisoner Rizzo (as Joel Von Ornsteiner)
 1987 Slammer Girls
Prisoner #5 (as Joel Von Ornsteiner)
 1987 Mutant Hunt (Video)
Cyborg Fighter (as Joel Von Orsteiner)
 1986 Necropolis
Cult member
 1986 Robot Holocaust (Video)
Klyton (as Joel Von Ornsteiner)
 1985 I Was a Teenage TV Terrorist
Asparagus Director (as Joel Von Ornsteiner)
Show Show Self (44 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dr. Buzz | Dr. J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner | Dr. J. Von Ornsteiner | Joel Von Ornsteiner | Joel Von Orsteiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The world is not a place where you can always have control over the population that surrounds you, but you can have much more control over how you relate to them.

Message Boards

Discuss J. Buzz Von Ornsteiner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page