Edit

Biography

Jump to: Overview (4) | Mini Bio (1) | Spouse (1)

Overview (4)

Date of Birth 6 March 1923Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Date of Death 15 March 1994Herne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Birth NameHans Jürgen Julius Emil Fritz Koenig
Nicknames
Dicker
Bulle

Mini Bio (1)

Jürgen von Manger was born on March 6, 1923 in Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany as Hans Jürgen Julius Emil Fritz Koenig. He was an actor and writer, known for Tegtmeiers Reisen (1972), Tegtmeier klärt auf (1981) and Die Fahrschulprüfung (1963). He was married to Ruth Stanszus. He died on March 15, 1994 in Herne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

Spouse (1)

Ruth Stanszus (1952 - 15 March 1994) (his death)

See also

Other Works | Publicity Listings | Official Sites | Contact Info

Contribute to This Page