Down 10,433 this week

Diane von Fürstenberg

Diane von Fürstenberg was born on December 31, 1945 in Brussels, Belgium as Diana Simone Michelle Halfin. She is a producer, known for Project Runway: All-Star Challenge (2009), Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel (2011) and Hubertusjagd, New York (2011). She has been married to Barry Diller since February 2, 2001. She was previously married to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Diane von Fürstenberg? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 289 people
created 26 Jun 2012
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
a list of 1082 people
created 05 Jun 2014
a list of 96 people
created 10 months ago
a list of 2 people
created 2 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane von Fürstenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2014-2015 House of DVF (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- The Next Ambassador Is... (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Hello Madame Secretary (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Boston Pop Up Party (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Tabloid Fever (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Tables Turn (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2006 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Andy Warhol: A Documentary (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Forty Shades of Blue (executive producer)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Interviewed by Lesley Stahl in a 2007 episode of "60 Minutes" (1968)_.

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Diane Von Furstenburg | Diane von Furstenberg

Did You Know?


Studied economics at the University of Geneva in Switzerland. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Diane von Fürstenberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page