No photo available. Represent Werner von Blomberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,980,888 this week

Werner von Blomberg (1878–1946)

Werner von Blomberg was born on September 2, 1878 in Stargard, Pomerania, Germany as Werner Eduard Fritz von Blomberg. He died on March 22, 1946 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Werner von Blomberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Triumph of the Will
Triumph of the Will Himself - Reviews Army Units with Hitler and Göring
(1935)
Tag der Freiheit - Unsere Wehrmacht
Tag der Freiheit - Unsere Wehrmacht Himself (on reviewing stand)
(1935)
Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations
(1938)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1938 Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations (Documentary)
Himself - Spectator (uncredited)
 1935 Tag der Freiheit - Unsere Wehrmacht (Documentary short)
Himself (on reviewing stand)
 1935 Triumph of the Will (Documentary)
Himself - Reviews Army Units with Hitler and Göring
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2001 Enigma
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (uncredited)
 1999 Sunshine
Himself - Beside Hitler at Microphones (uncredited)
 1998 Untold Stories of World War II (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - on Balcony with Hitler (uncredited)
 1997 The Nazis: A Warning from History (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Fighting to the End (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Road to Treblinka (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Wild East (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Wrong War (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Chaos and Consent (1997) ... Himself (uncredited)
 1994 The Century of Warfare (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 1964 La bataille de France (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rubber Lion

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page