No photo available. Represent Annette von Aretin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,268,235 this week

Annette von Aretin (1920–2006)

Annette von Aretin was born on May 23, 1920 in Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany as Marie Adelhaid Elisabeth Kunigunde Felicitas Freiin von Aretin. She was an actress, known for Was bin ich? (1955), Die Abendschau (1954) and Munich: Secrets of a City (2000). She was married to Dr. Harald Klein. She died on March 1, 2006 in Munich, Bavaria. See full bio »

Fresh Faces of Summer TV

Get a look at the crop of acting talent hitting the small screen this summer.

See our list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annette von Aretin's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Was bin ich?
Was bin ich? Herself - Team Member / Rateteam / Herself / Herself - Rateteam / Team Member / Herself - Jury / Herself, Rateteam / Rate-Team, Herself / Team / Team-Member
(1964-1982)
Die Abendschau
(1954)
Was wäre, wenn ...
Was wäre, wenn ... Herself - Geigerin
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2000 Munich: Secrets of a City (voice)
 1974 Münchner Geschichten (TV Series)
Laudatorin
- Rosenzauber (1974) ... Laudatorin (uncredited)
 1954 Grüezi, Herr Nachbar! (TV Movie)
Eine erstaunte Bayerin
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1964-1982 Was bin ich? (TV Series)
Herself - Team Member / Rateteam / Herself / ...
- Episode #28.3 (1982) ... Rateteam
- Episode #27.1 (1981) ... Herself
- Episode #25.1 (1979) ... Rateteam
- Episode #24.11 (1978) ... Rateteam
- Episode #24.10 (1978) ... Rateteam
 1971 Was wäre, wenn ... (TV Series)
Herself - Geigerin
- Episode #1.2 (1971) ... Herself - Geigerin
 1971 Night-Club (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 31 January 1971 (1971) ... Herself
 1970 TV Intim (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 October 1970 (1970) ... Herself
 1966 ARD-Fernsehlotterie - Ein Platz an der Sonne (TV Series)
Herself - Team Member
 1954 Die Abendschau (TV Series documentary)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2005 Legenden (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Heinz Erhardt (2005) ... Herself (uncredited)
 1977 Otto V (TV Movie)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a niece of politician and writer Erwein Freiherr von Aretin and cousin of politician Anton Freiherr von Aretin and historian Karl Otmar Freiherr of Aretin. See more »

Nickname:

Putzi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Annette von Aretin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page