No photo available. Represent Ada Vojtsik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 712,333 this week

Ada Vojtsik (1905–1982)

Ada Vojtsik was born on August 1, 1905 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Ada Ignatyevna Vojtsik. She was an actress, known for Ivan the Terrible, Part II (1958), The Day the Earth Froze (1959) and Zhila-byla devochka (1944). She died on September 2, 1982 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ada Vojtsik.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 1971 Vsya korolevskaya rat (TV Mini-Series)
 1963 Vyzyvaem ogon na sebya (TV Mini-Series)
 1962 Nine Days of One Year
Maria Tikhonovna wife Sintsova (as A. Vojtsik)
 1961 Kolybelnaya
Yekaterina Borisovna
 1959 Lyuboy tsenoy
Shura's mother
 1959 Soldatskoye serdtse
Anna Kryshko
 1958 Rozhdyonnye burey
Yadviga Rayevskaya
 1958 Ivan the Terrible, Part II
Elena Glinskaya, Ivan's Mother
 1957 Syn
 1957 A Gift for Music
Maria Pavlovna
 1957 Raznye sudby
 1957 Moya doch
Lidya Arkadiyevna
 1957 Delo N. 306
Nekrasova
 1956 Puti i sudby
Mariya Vasilyevna
 1953 Attack from the Sea
Queen Carolina
 1944 Zhila-byla devochka
Nastenka's Mother
 1943 Mechta
Vanda
 1939 The Oppenheim Family
Liselotte Lavendal Oppenheim
 1936 Anna
Anna
 1933 Konveer smerti
Luisa
 1930 Hatred
Stefa
 1929 Ukhod za bolnym
Nurse
 1929 Vesyolaya kanareyka
Brio's wife
 1928 Kukla s millionami
Maria Ivanova
 1928 Dom na Trubnoy
Fenya
 1928 Svoi i chuzhiye
Shura
 1928 Bulat-Batyr
Asma / Fatme
 1927 Sorok pervyy
Maryutka
 1926 Rasplata
Lisa
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ada Voitsik | A. Vojtsik
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ada Vojtsik on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page