No photo available. Represent Volker Vogeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385,024 this week

Volker Vogeler (1930–2005)

Volker Vogeler was born on June 27, 1930 in Bad Polzin, Pomerania, Germany. He was a writer and director, known for Der Alte (1977), Yankee Dudler (1973) and Jaider, der einsame Jäger (1971). He died on April 16, 2005 in Hamburg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Hamburg, Germany

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Volker Vogeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Der Alte
Der Alte Writer
(1978-2005)
Yankee Dudler
Yankee Dudler Writer
(1973)
Kein Weg zurück
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
  Der Alte (TV Series) (1 episode, 1986) (writer - 180 episodes, 1978 - 2005)
- Himmel und Hölle (2005) ... (writer)
- Die Farbe des Todes (2005) ... (writer)
- Der Nachruf (2005) ... (writer)
- Angst (2005) ... (writer)
- Mord hat seinen Preis (2005) ... (writer)
 2000 Kein Weg zurück (TV Movie)
  Der Mann ohne Schatten (TV Series) (1 episode, 1996) (writer - 6 episodes, 1996)
- Der Mörder unseres Vaters (1996) ... (writer)
- Der Bomber (1996)
- Der Spion (1996) ... (writer)
- Die Entführung (1996) ... (writer)
- Die Ratte und das Mädchen (1996) ... (writer)
 1985 Zielscheiben
 1984 Ein Kriegsende (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 1979 Zwei Tore hat der Hof (TV Movie)
 1975 Das Tal der tanzenden Witwen (screenplay)
 1974 Output
 1974 Lokalseite unten links (TV Series)
 1973 Yankee Dudler (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 Die Söhne (TV Movie)
 1968 Mijnheer hat lauter Töchter (TV Movie)
 1967 Das Bild (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tobias Bertram
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page