No photo available. Represent Michel Vocoret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 290,595 this week

Michel Vocoret (1938–2016)

Michel Vocoret was born on October 2, 1938 in Rampillon, Seine-et-Marne, France. He is known for his work on Comment draguer toutes les filles... (1981), Young Casanova (1974) and Love and Death (1975). He died on November 13, 2016. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78)

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Vocoret's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Casanova
(1974)
Love and Death
Love and Death Camera and Electrical Department
(1975)
Le Crabe-Tambour
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 1989-1991 Babar (TV Series)
- Alexander the Great (1991) ... (French version, voice)
- The Celesteville Enquirer (1990) ... (French version, voice)
- Babar's First Step (1989) ... (French version, voice)
 1990 Lacenaire
Le gros
 1987 Rahan - Fils des âges farouches (TV Series)
- L'enfance de Rahan (1987) ... (voice)
 1987 The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin (TV Series)
Grubby (voice)
 1986 Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the Sea (TV Series)
Ringnar
- Casino pirate (1986) ... Ringnar (voice)
- Villon la cour des miracles (1986) ... Ringnar (voice)
 1982 Qu'est-ce qui fait craquer les filles...
Woman in shower's husband
 1981-1982 Ulysse 31 (TV Series)
- Phantoms of the Swamp (1982) ... (voice)
- Vengeance of the Gods (1981) ... (voice)
 1981 Belles, blondes et bronzées
Le balafré
 1979 Duos sur canapé
Le chauffeur
 1979 Nous maigrirons ensemble
Charles, le vieil ami (uncredited)
 1978 Embraye bidasse... ça fume
L'adjudant
 1978 Quatre jours à Paris (TV Movie)
Bolivac
 1978 Ce diable d'homme (TV Mini-Series)
Beauregard
- Le scandale et le bâton (1978) ... Beauregard
 1977 Marche pas sur mes lacets
Le sergeant
 1977 Ne le dites pas avec des roses (TV Series)
André Brochant
 1967-1977 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Édouard / Michel / Mario / ...
- Le coin tranquille (1977) ... Édouard
- Le coeur sous le paillasson (1976) ... Michel
- Colinette (1971) ... Mario
- Auguste (1967) ... Georges Flower
 1975 À bout de sexe
Patrick - le mari de la modiste
 1975 L'idiote (TV Movie)
Le greffier
 1974 Young Casanova
Robert
 1974 Le rallye des joyeuses
Patrick
 1974 House of 1000 Pleasures
Charlie
 1973 Témoignages (TV Series)
Le chauffeur de taxi
- Ève et l'inventeur (1973) ... Le chauffeur de taxi
 1971 Libido: The Urge to Love
Olivier
 1970 Les six jours (TV Movie)
Le garçon
 1968 Salut Berthe!
Le mari trompé
 1968 The Night of the Three Lovers
L'inspecteur
 1967 La peur et l'amour
Mr. Veuillot
 1966 An Ace and Four Queens
Police Photographer (uncredited)
 1965 Version grecque (TV Movie)
Phocion
 1964 Du grabuge chez les veuves
L'ordonnateur des pompes funèbres
 1961 Les amours de Paris
L'inferne
 1959 Come Dance with Me!
Un jeune flic (uncredited)
 1959 Signé: Arsène Lupin (as Michel Vaucoret)
 1959 Les affreux
 1959 Heures chaudes
Jean-Marie Delsol
 1958 Un drôle de dimanche
Un élève du cours (uncredited)
 1958 Mimi Pinson
 1957 The Adventures of Arsène Lupin
Petit rôle (uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Skeletor in the French version of The New Adventures of He-Man (1990)

Alternate Names:

Franck Barte | Frank Barth | Frank Barthe | Franck Barthes | Michel Vaucoret | M. Vocoret
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page