STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,374 this week

Jimmy Vivino


Jimmy Vivino was born on January 10, 1955 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Conan (2010), Sister Act (1992) and Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special (2003). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Vivino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Conan
Conan Music Department
(2010-2017)
Sister Act
Sister Act Music Department
(1992)
George of the Jungle
George of the Jungle Music Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (19 credits)
  Conan (TV Series) (composer - 875 episodes, 2011 - 2017) (music director - 15 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (house band - 14 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (musical director - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (musician - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Ty Burrell/Zach Woods/Brent Cobb (2017) ... (house band) / (music director)
- Alec Baldwin/Al Madrigal/Joe List (2017) ... (composer: theme music)
- Kurt Russell/Ron Funches/Chicano Batman (2017) ... (composer: theme music)
- Kristen Chenoweth/Jonathan Banks/Highasakite (2017) ... (composer: theme music)
- Kevin Nealon/Chuck Todd/The Zombies (2017) ... (composer: theme music)
  The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (musical director - 6 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (musician - 5 episodes, 2009 - 2010)
- Tom Hanks/Will Ferrell/Neil Young (2010) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Robin Williams/Barry Manilow (2010) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Tom Brokaw/Zachary Levi/Rosanne Cash (2010) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
- Serena Williams/Ken Jeong/Rascal Flatts (2009) ... (musical director) / (musician: Tonight Show Band)
 2009 SNL Presents: A Very Gilly Christmas (TV Movie) (musician - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
  Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (associate musical director - 13 episodes, 1993 - 2009) (musical director - 3 episodes, 1999) (arranger - 1 episode, 1996) (associate music director - 1 episode, 1996)
- The White Stripes (2009) ... (associate musical director)
- Episode #14.72 (2007) ... (associate musical director)
- Episode #11.129 (2004) ... (associate musical director)
- Episode #10.121 (2003) ... (associate musical director)
- Episode #7.130 (2000) ... (associate musical director)
 2006 The Mark Twain Prize: Neil Simon (TV Movie documentary) (musician: guitar)
 2005 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Jack Black/Neil Young (2005) ... (musician - segment "Saturday TV Funhouse")
 2005 The Mark Twain Prize: Steve Martin (TV Special documentary) (musician: guitar)
 2004 Messengers (music producer) / (musician: vocals and guitar)
 2003 Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 10th Anniversary Special (TV Special) (music arranger) / (co-musical director) / (musician: house band)
 1998 Late Night with Conan O'Brien: 5 (TV Movie) (associate music director) / (music arranger) / (musician: house band)
 1997 George of the Jungle (additional orchestrator)
 1996 The First Wives Club (orchestrator)
 1995 Stuart Saves His Family (additional orchestrator)
 1995 Boys on the Side (production music producer)
 1993 Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (assistant music supervisor)
 1993 Heart and Souls (additional orchestrator)
 1992 Sister Act (music coordinator) / (orchestrator: score)
 1988 Legendary Ladies of Rock & Roll (TV Special) (musical director)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Basic Cable Band | The Max Weinberg 7
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My favorite is when somebody says we need a disco piece like something from the seventies. Man, I'm all over that! Disco was great - overblown strings, horns, guitars. It was this big bloated machine that sounds really great when I hear it now. See more »

Trivia:

Brother of musician Jerry Vivino and actor/musician Floyd Vivino.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page