STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,064 this week

F.X. Vitolo


F.X. Vitolo was born on March 21, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA as Francis Xavier Vitolo. He is an actor and producer, known for Working Girl (1988), Hunger (2009) and Sexy Criminals. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent F.X. Vitolo? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3289 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 93 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of F.X. Vitolo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Working Girl
Working Girl Bartender
(1988)
Hunger
Hunger Producer
(2009)
Sexy Criminals
Sexy Criminals Producer
Just Add Water
Just Add Water Producer
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
 2007 Southern Gothic
Luthur
 2007 Music Within
Bar Manager (as Frank Vitolo)
 2003 Tough Luck
Vladamir (as Frank Vitolo)
 2002 Hometown Legend
Shazam
 2002 Love Liza
Sammy Shuttle (uncredited)
 1994 The Crew
Mr. Thomas (uncredited)
 1990 The Godfather: Part III
Pasquale (uncredited)
 1989 Last Exit to Brooklyn
Lou (uncredited)
 1989 Cookie
Louie Lips
 1989 New York Stories
O'Hare (uncredited)
 1988 Working Girl
Bartender
 1980 Fame
Frankie (as Frank X. Vitolo)
 1979 The Wanderers
Wanderer (as Frank Vitolo)
Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francis X. Vitolo | Frank X. Vitolo | Frank Vitolo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017