No photo available. Represent P.G. Viswambharan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 294,193 this week

P.G. Viswambharan (1947–2010)

P.G. Viswambharan was born in 1947 in Trivandrum, Kerala, India. He was a director and assistant director, known for Ezhupunna Tharakan (1999), Gajakesariyogam (1990) and Kattu Kuthira (1990). He died on June 16, 2010 in Kochi, Kerala. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Kochi, Kerala, India

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of P.G. Viswambharan's work have you seen?

Known For

Ezhupunna Tharakan
(1999)
Gajakesariyogam
Gajakesariyogam Director
(1990)
Kattu Kuthira
Kattu Kuthira Director
(1990)
First Bell
First Bell Director
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (54 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

P.G. Vishwambharan

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page