STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,949 this week

Michelle Visage


Michelle Visage was born on September 20, 1968 in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA as Michelle Shupack. She is an actress, known for The RuPaul Show (1996), RuPaul's Drag Race (2009) and RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Michelle Visage on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2690 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 112 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 3428 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 886 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michelle Visage.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2013-2014 The Most Popular Girls in School (TV Series)
Mrs. Zales
- Boobs Boobs Boobs (2014) ... Mrs. Zales
- Role Play (2014) ... Mrs. Zales (voice)
- Parent Teacher Conference (2014) ... Mrs. Zales (voice)
- A Very Deandra Thanksgiving (2013) ... Mrs. Zales
- Little Miss Overland Park (2013) ... Mrs. Zales
 2013 Snore (Downton Abbey) (Short)
Elizabeth McGovern
 2002 Maybe It's Me
Tania
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recording Artist and co-writer for the song "It's Gonna Be a Lovely Day" (w/ group S.O.U.L. S.Y.S.T.E.M.) on The Bodyguard Soundtrack which won a Grammy in 1993 for Album Of The Year. Album won many other top music awards in 1993 and 1994 and went on to become the No. 1 Selling Soundtrack of all Time. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Seduction
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1995-2011) Morning Radio Personality for 17 years in NYC, Los Angeles, Miami, Wes Palm Beach, Ireland, and on afternoon radio at Sirius. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hot Paul-308
What is she famous for? loversarelunatics
Discuss Michelle Visage on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page