No photo available. Represent Heikki Virtanen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,785,552 this week

Heikki Virtanen

Heikki Virtanen was born on September 4, 1953 in Helsinki, Finland. He is known for his work on Kukkia & sidontaa (2004), Kenen joukoissa seisot (2006) and Painija (1985). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heikki Virtanen's work have you seen?

Known For

Kukkia & sidontaa
Kukkia & sidontaa Music Department
(2004)
Kenen joukoissa seisot
Kenen joukoissa seisot Music Department
(2006)
Painija
Painija Music Department
(1985)
Tango Kabaree
Tango Kabaree Music Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (16 credits)
 2006 Kenen joukoissa seisot (Documentary) (musician)
 2004 Kukkia & sidontaa (musician)
 2001 Tango Kabaree (musician)
 1999 Satumaa - Unto Monosen elämä ja tangot (Documentary) (musician: bass)
 1997 Vääpeli Körmy ja kahtesti laukeava (musician - as Häkä Virtanen)
 1994 Vääpeli Körmy - Taisteluni (musician)
 1993 Tuntemattomalle jumalalle (TV Mini-Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Ääni (1993) ... (musician)
 1992 Mestari (musician: bass)
 1988 Poliisijuttu (TV Series) (musician - 5 episodes)
- Kosto (1988) ... (musician)
- Suomalainen piruetti ... (musician)
- Sisäpiirin kaupat ... (musician)
- Ranskalaiset korot ... (musician)
- Jumalien tappama ... (musician)
 1986 Kastematojen aika (TV Movie) (musician)
 1986 Harmagedon - Erään maailman loppu (musician: bass - uncredited)
 1985 Painija (TV Movie) (musician)
 1984 Rakkauselokuva (musician: bass - studio orchestra)
 1982 Toto (musician: piano)
 1982 Kirka, laulaja (TV Movie documentary) (musician)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heika Virtanen | Heikki 'Häkä' Virtanen | Häkä Virtanen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page