No photo available. Represent Caroline Vinciguerra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 214,561 this week

Caroline Vinciguerra

Caroline Vinciguerra was born on July 11, 1971 in Shawnee Mission, Kansas, USA. She is an actress, known for Suspension (2008), Fling (2008) and Unsolved Mysteries (1987). See full bio »
1 video »

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Vinciguerra's work have you seen?

Known For

Suspension
Suspension Jane
(2008)
Fling
Fling Mother in Park
(2008)
Unsolved Mysteries
Unsolved Mysteries Julie Cooper
(1992)
Real Love
Real Love Gianna
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2015 You Can Play (Short)
Cynthia Banks
 2014 Real Love (Short)
Gianna
 2008 Fling
Mother in Park
 2008/I Suspension
Jane
 2007 Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure (Documentary short)
Mom
 2002 More Than Puppy Love
ER Attendant
 1993 I Can Make You Love Me (TV Movie)
Sarah Black
 1992 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Julie Cooper
- Episode #4.29 (1992) ... Julie Cooper
- Episode #4.19 (1992) ... Julie Cooper

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bored & Gorgeous, 5 song EP Release

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Carrie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page