No photo available. Represent Robbie Vincent? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 420,976 this week

Robbie Vincent (I) (1895–1968)

Robbie Vincent was born on December 22, 1895 in Manchester, Lancashire, England as Vincent Robinson. He was an actor, known for Happidrome (1943), Somewhere in Camp (1942) and Somewhere on Leave (1943). He died on March 6, 1968 in Blackpool, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Blackpool, England, UK

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robbie Vincent's work have you seen?

Known For

Happidrome
Happidrome Enoch
(1943)
Somewhere in Camp
Somewhere in Camp Pvt. Enoch
(1942)
Somewhere on Leave
Somewhere on Leave Pvt. Enoch
(1943)
Somewhere in England
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robby Vincent
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Let me tell you (catchphrase)

Trivia:

From 1926, stooge and sidekick of Harry Korris

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page