No photo available. Represent Carlos Villatoro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,727 this week

Carlos Villatoro (1907–1963)

Carlos Villatoro was born on April 12, 1907 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He was an actor and assistant director, known for Los dineros del diablo (1953), Two Monks (1934) and Águilas de América (1933). He died on March 14, 1963. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55)

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Villatoro's work have you seen?

Known For

Two Monks
Two Monks Javier
(1934)
Águilas de América
(1933)
Misterio
Misterio Actor
(1926)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 1944 Viejo nido
 1944 Woman Without a Soul
Luis
 1941 Hasta que llovió en Sayula
Nicanor Zamudio
 1939 Virgin of the Sierra
El novio
 1938 Pescadores de perlas
Ernesto
 1937 At the Edge of a Palm Grove
Carlos Méndez
 1937 Don't Fool Yourself Dear
Alfredo
 1937 Supreme Law
Doctor
 1936 The Blessed Rosebush
Enrique
 1936 Judas
Emilio
 1935 Luponini de Chicago
Chato
 1935 Tribu
Capitan
 1935 Dreams of Love
Alfredo de Musset
 1935 Monja casada, virgen y mártir
Don Alonso de Rivera
 1934 Tricks of Life
Antonio
 1934 Two Monks
Javier
 1933 Águilas de América
Teniente
 1927 El puño de hierro (Short)
Antonio
 1927 El tren fantasma
Ing. Adolfo Mariel
 1926 Misterio (Short)
 1925 El buitre
El Buitre
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos H. Villatoro

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Carlos Villatoro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page