No photo available. Represent Edmund Villa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,546,210 this week

Edmund Villa (1941–2011)

Edmund Villa was born on July 6, 1941 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Scarface (1983), Die Hard 2 (1990) and Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986). He was married to Kathleen. He died on May 29, 2011 in Culver City, Los Angeles. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edmund Villa.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Art department | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (19 credits)
 1992 Lethal Weapon 3 (property master: second unit)
 1991 The Last Boy Scout (assistant property master - as Ed Villa)
 1991 Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (assistant property master)
 1990 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (assistant property master - as Eddie Villa)
 1990 Die Hard 2 (assistant property master)
 1989 Ghostbusters II (assistant property master - as Eddie Villa)
 1988 She's Having a Baby (assistant property master - as Eddie Villa)
 1987 Planes, Trains & Automobiles (assistant property master - as Eddie Villa)
 1987 Some Kind of Wonderful (property master)
 1986 Ferris Bueller's Day Off (assistant property master)
 1986 Blue City (assistant property master)
 1985 Weird Science (assistant property master - as Ed Villa)
 1985 Brewster's Millions (property assistant - as Ed Villa)
 1983 Scarface (assistant property master - as Ed Villa)
 1983 Going Berserk (assistant props - as Ed Villa)
 1981 Sharky's Machine (assistant property master)
 1981 Paternity (assistant property master)
 1980 Roadie (properties - as Ed Villa)
 1979 The Great Santini (assistant property master - as Ed Villa)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ed E. Villa | Eddie Villa | Ed Villa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Edmund Villa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page