STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 953 this week

Tracy Vilar


Tracy Vilar was born on April 12, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA. She is known for her work on K-PAX (2001), Double Jeopardy (1999) and Full Frontal (2002). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 07 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4112 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 4859 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tracy Vilar.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2013 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Becca
- Man on the Moon (2013) ... Becca
 2012-2013 Partners (TV Series)
Ro-Ro
- Sperm und Drang (2013) ... Ro-Ro
- The Archies (2013) ... Ro-Ro
- Troubled Waters (2013) ... Ro-Ro
- Two Nines and a Pair of Queens (2013) ... Ro-Ro
- Temporary Insanity (2012) ... Ro-Ro
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Maria
 2009 I.E.P. (Short)
Ms. Shandra Taylor
 2007 Wildlife (TV Movie)
 1999-2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Rosa / Elvie Inglesias
- Peeler? I Hardley Knew Her (2004) ... Rosa
 2003-2004 Good Morning, Miami (TV Series)
Stacy / Stacey
- The Wait Problem (2004) ... Stacy
- Will You Still Leave Me Tomorrow? (2003) ... Stacey
- The Ex Games (2003) ... Stacy
 2004 Mean Jadine (Short)
Fairy Godmother
 2004 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Nurse #1
- Mel's Offer (2004) ... Nurse #1
 2002 Sun Gods (TV Movie)
 2002 MDs (TV Series)
NICU Nurse / Lillian / Nurse #1 / ...
- Family Secrets (2002) ... NICU Nurse
- Wing and a Prayer (2002) ... Lillian
- Cruel and Unusual (2002) ... Nurse #1
- Time of Death (2002) ... ER Nurse #2
 2002 The Parkers (TV Series)
Paullina
- And the Winner Is... (2002) ... Paullina
 2002 For the People (TV Series)
Victoria
- Lonely Hearts (2002) ... Victoria
 2002 Full Frontal
Heather
 2002 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Gigi
- X Does Not Mark the Spot (2002) ... Gigi
 2001 Porno Outtakes (Video short)
The Maid
 2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Carla Delgado
- Slaves of Las Vegas (2001) ... Carla Delgado
 2001 K-PAX
Maria
 2001 One on One (TV Series)
Miss Moody / Ms. Moody
- Playing Possum (2001) ... Miss Moody
- Let's Wait Awhile (2001) ... Ms. Moody
 2000 Details (Short)
Cecilia
 2000 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Marisol Santos
- Do No Harm (2000) ... Marisol Santos
 2000 Ripe Tomatoes (TV Series)
 1999 Oh, Grow Up (TV Series)
Dr. Rinaldi
- Love Stinks (1999) ... Dr. Rinaldi
 1999 Double Jeopardy
Orbe
 1998 Life in the Fast Lane
Shirley
 1998 The Dave Chappelle Project (TV Movie)
 1997 Fired Up (TV Series)
Gina
- The Baby-Sitter's Club (1997) ... Gina
 1997 ER (TV Series)
Doris
- Ambush (1997) ... Doris
 1997 Two Came Back (TV Movie)
Coast Guardswoman
 1996-1997 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series)
Sophia Ortiz
- Can't Buy Me Love (1997) ... Sophia Ortiz
- Love with Interest (1997) ... Sophia Ortiz
- The Roof Is on Fire (1997) ... Sophia Ortiz
- Guess Who's Not Coming to Dinner? (1997) ... Sophia Ortiz
- I Do, I Don't (1997) ... Sophia Ortiz
 1997 Living Single (TV Series)
Ava Rivera
- Too Good to Screw (1997) ... Ava Rivera
 1997 Gridlock'd
Screaming Woman
 1996 Grace of My Heart
Annie
 1996 Kirk (TV Series)
Gina
 1996 Joe's Apartment
Complaint Handler
 1996 Sunset Park
Shirley
 1995 First Time Out (TV Series)
Rosa
- O Christmas Tree (1995) ... Rosa
- The Tattoo Show (1995) ... Rosa
- The Platonic Friend Show (1995) ... Rosa
- Extra, Extra (1995) ... Rosa
- Always a Bridesmaid (1995) ... Rosa
 1992-1994 Hardcore TV (TV Series)
Psychic Lisa Lovescope
- The Moosehunter (1994) ... Psychic Lisa Lovescope
- It's Fast, It's Fun, It's Fat (1992) ... Psychic Lisa Lovescope
- Episode #1.3 ... Psychic Lisa Lovescope
 1994 Crooklyn
Monica
 1994 The Cosby Mysteries (TV Movie)
Cop
 1994 Fresh
Girl #1
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Naked Angels - "Gunplay" @ Actor's Gang Theatre See more »

Alternate Names:

Tracy Leigh Vilar | Tracy Villars
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She looks like the girl from Shrubs drama27-1
Her role in Fresh : Who is she ? ryfe-972
Discuss Tracy Vilar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page