No photo available. Represent Cláudia Vieira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,702 this week

Cláudia Vieira (I)

Cláudia Vieira was born on June 20, 1979 in Lisbon, Portugal as Claudia Patrícia Figueira Vieira. She is an actress, known for Rosa Fogo (2011), Sol de Inverno (2013) and Morangos com Açúcar (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cláudia Vieira? Add or change photos
1 photo »

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 990 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 5420 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 7272 people
created 01 Feb 2014
 
a list of 394 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cláudia Vieira's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Coração D'Ouro (TV Series) (filming)
Laura Mendonça
 2015 Mar Salgado (TV Series)
Beatriz Lacerda
- Episode #1.301 (2015) ... Beatriz Lacerda
- Episode #1.299 (2015) ... Beatriz Lacerda
- Episode #1.298 (2015) ... Beatriz Lacerda
- Episode #1.297 (2015) ... Beatriz Lacerda
- Episode #1.295 (2015) ... Beatriz Lacerda
 2013-2014 Sol de Inverno (TV Series)
Andreia
- Episode #1.282 (2014) ... Andreia
- Episode #1.281 (2014) ... Andreia
- Episode #1.280 (2014) ... Andreia
- Episode #1.279 (2014) ... Andreia
- Episode #1.278 (2014) ... Andreia
 2011-2012 Rosa Fogo (TV Series)
Maria Azevedo Mayer
- Episode dated 30 June 2012 (2012) ... Maria Azevedo Mayer
- Episode dated 29 June 2012 (2012) ... Maria Azevedo Mayer
- Episode dated 28 June 2012 (2012) ... Maria Azevedo Mayer
- Episode dated 27 June 2012 (2012) ... Maria Azevedo Mayer
- Episode dated 26 June 2012 (2012) ... Maria Azevedo Mayer
 2011 Gosto Disto (TV Series)
Bond Girl (2012)
 2010 Dores e Amores
Bel
 2009 A Vida Privada de Salazar (TV Series)
Sofia
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Sofia
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Sofia
 2009 Second Life
Claudia
 2009 Contrato
Júlia
 2008 Podia Acabar o Mundo (TV Series)
Vitória Del Pilar (2008-2009)
 2007 Ilha dos Amores (TV Series)
Vera Medeiros
- Episode #1.216 (2007) ... Vera Medeiros
- Episode #1.215 (2007) ... Vera Medeiros
- Episode #1.214 (2007) ... Vera Medeiros
- Episode #1.213 (2007) ... Vera Medeiros
- Episode #1.212 (2007) ... Vera Medeiros
 2006 Fala-me de Amor (TV Series)
Lara Moreira
- Episode #1.214 (2006) ... Lara Moreira
- Episode #1.213 (2006) ... Lara Moreira
- Episode #1.212 (2006) ... Lara Moreira
- Episode #1.211 (2006) ... Lara Moreira
- Episode #1.210 (2006) ... Lara Moreira
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for TMN. See more »

Alternate Names:

Claudia Vieira
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with actor Pedro Teixeira from 2005 to 2014. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Cláudia Vieira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page