No photo available. Represent Irvine Vidacovich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,861 this week

Irvine Vidacovich (1904–1966)

Irvine Vidacovich was born on September 14, 1904 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He was an actor, known for Panic in the Streets (1950). He died on July 5, 1966 in New Orleans. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irvine Vidacovich's work have you seen?

Known For

Panic in the Streets
1950

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1950 Panic in the Streets
Johnston (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dawnbusters Radio Show WWL New Orleans
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pinky

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Please add Pinky's picture! regidaws
Discuss Irvine Vidacovich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page