No photo available. Represent Hélène Viard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 220,406 this week

Hélène Viard (–2005)

Trivia:

Professor at La Femis (Paris)

Died:

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hélène Viard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Queen Margot
Queen Margot Editor
(1994)
Police
Police Editorial Department
(1985)
Van Gogh
Van Gogh Editor
(1991)
Cible émouvante
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (33 credits)
 2005 Bania (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Phèdre (TV Movie)
 2001 Salam Alaïkoum (Documentary)
 1998 White Lies
 1996 Love Reinvented (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Un moment... (1996)
 1995 Les apprentis
 1994 Queen Margot
 1991 Van Gogh
 1989 Chimère
 1988 Grain de ciel (Short)
 1988 Nuit de fête (Short)
 1988 Dandin
 1987 Les arcandiers (Short)
 1987 Le roi des poissons (Short)
 1986 Signé Renart
 1984 Le tartuffe
 1984 La smala
 1983 Une jeunesse
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helene Viard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor at La Femis (Paris)

Contribute to This Page