No photo available. Represent Kurt Veth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,641,341 this week

Kurt Veth (1930–2012)

Kurt Veth was born in 1930 in Germany. He was a director and writer, known for Sein letzter Fall (1976), Die Mission (1974) and Überblickt man die Jahre (1981). He was married to Heidemarie Wenzel. He died on November 18, 2012 in Dresden, Saxony, Germany. See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Veth's work have you seen?

Known For

Sein letzter Fall
(1976)
Die Mission
Die Mission Director
(1974)
Auftrag: Überleben
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 1983 Martin Luther (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Das Gewissen (1983)
- Der Protest (1983)
 1981 Überblickt man die Jahre (TV Movie)
 1978 Fragen an einen alten Mann (TV Movie)
 1977 Auftrag: Überleben (TV Movie)
 1977 Goldene Zeiten - Feine Leute (TV Movie)
 1976 Sein letzter Fall (TV Movie)
 1974 Die Mission (TV Movie)
 1972 Kalkutta, 4. Mai (TV Movie)
 1972 Prof. Dr. med. Maria Fabian (TV Movie)
 1970 Ein Strauß roter Rosen (TV Movie)
 1969 Ljubow Jarowaja (TV Movie)
 1966 Die Tage der Commune (TV Movie) (television director)
 1964 Rote Rosen für mich (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Kurt Veth

Contribute to This Page