No photo available. Represent Bud Vest? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,115 this week

Bud Vest (1943–1995)

Bud Vest was born on January 22, 1943 in the USA as Roscoe Vest Jr. He was an actor, known for Sweet Charity (1969) and The Bob Hope Show (1952). He died on February 10, 1995. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Died:

(age 52)

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Lakeith Stanfield

Actor and rapper Lakeith Stanfield is perhaps best known for his role as Andre in Get Out, and Darius in "Atlanta." "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of his eclectic acting roles.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bud Vest's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sweet Charity
Sweet Charity Dancer
1969
The Bob Hope Show
The Bob Hope Show Himself - Dancer
1968

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1969 Sweet Charity
Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1968 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.2 (1968) ... (performer: "Cool Hand Luke", "Tijuana (Mexican) Shuffle" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1968 The Bob Hope Show (TV Series)
Himself - Dancer
- Episode #19.2 (1968) ... Himself - Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage roles included Dreamgirls on Broadway and A Chorus Line on tour; had a successful nightclub career as half of "Vest and Clark."

Alternate Names:

Buddy Vest
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page