No photo available. Represent Gennadi Vernov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,418,851 this week

Gennadi Vernov (1931–1997)

Gennadi Vernov was born on September 18, 1931 as Gennadi Aleksandrovich Vernov. He was an actor, known for Planeta bur (1962), Lyublyu tebya, zhizn (1961) and Sumka inkassatora (1979). He died on May 15, 1997. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)
1 video »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gennadi Vernov's work have you seen?

Known For

Planeta bur
Planeta bur Alyosha
(1962)
Lyublyu tebya, zhizn
Lyublyu tebya, zhizn Timofey Borisovich Kornevev
(1961)
Sumka inkassatora
Sumka inkassatora Militia Captain
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1980 Krik gagary
 1979 Sumka inkassatora
Militia Captain
 1963 Kyukhlya (TV Movie)
Courier
 1962 Planeta bur
Alyosha
 1961 Lyublyu tebya, zhizn
Timofey Borisovich Kornevev (as G. Vernov)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1968 Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women
Astronaut Andre Freneau (as Aldo Romani)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Chantal | Aldo Romani | G. Vernov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page