STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 759 this week

Maribel Verdú


Maribel Verdú was born on October 2, 1970 in Madrid, Spain as María Isabel Verdú Rollán. She is an actress, known for Pan's Labyrinth (2006), Canguros (1994) and And Your Mother Too (2001). She has been married to Pedro Larrañaga since September 1999. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Maribel Verdú? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Oct 2010
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Nov 2010
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 04 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Maribel Verdú.

User Polls

18 wins & 29 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Freixenet. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maribel Verdu

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of the actor Carlos Larrañaga and the actress María Luisa Merlo See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
THAT'S who she is! CellarDoor11
Cosmetic surgery? loserperfection
excellent performance in Y TU MAMA realend
her beauty sdwmike2
tattoo luv_blake
Felicidades por el Goya! Congratulations! aidagda-1
Discuss Maribel Verdú on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page