No photo available. Represent Viviane Ventura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,680 this week

Viviane Ventura

Viviane Ventura was born on December 5, 1947 in London, England. She is an actress, known for Battle Beneath the Earth (1967), A High Wind in Jamaica (1965) and Carry On Jack (1963). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viviane Ventura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Battle Beneath the Earth
(1967)
A High Wind in Jamaica
A High Wind in Jamaica Margaret Fernandez
(1965)
Carry On Jack
Carry On Jack Spanish Secretary
(1963)
Finders Keepers
(1966)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
 1986 Sins (TV Mini-Series)
Odette
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Odette (as Vivienne Ventura)
 1973 Docteur Caraïbes (TV Series)
Rosa
 1972 Doomwatch (TV Series)
Paola Maria Totti
- The Killer Dolphins (1972) ... Paola Maria Totti
 1972 The Persuaders! (TV Series)
Lisa
- Nuisance Value (1972) ... Lisa
 1967 I Spy (TV Series)
Irena
- The Lotus Eater (1967) ... Irena
 1967 Vendetta (TV Series)
Anna / Carla
- The Honoured Man (1967) ... Anna
- The Suicide Man (1967) ... Carla
 1966 Get Smart (TV Series)
Consuela Merendez / Consuela
- Ship of Spies: Part 2 (1966) ... Consuela Merendez (uncredited)
- Ship of Spies: Part 1 (1966) ... Consuela
 1966 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Aisha
- The Foreign Legion Affair (1966) ... Aisha
 1965 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Angelique
- The Night of the Torture Chamber (1965) ... Angelique
 1965 The Loner (TV Series)
Maria
- The Oath (1965) ... Maria
 1965 The Saint (TV Series)
Consuela Flores
- The Spanish Cow (1965) ... Consuela Flores (as Vivienne Ventura)
 1963 It's a Square World (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #5.3 (1963) ... Various Characters (as Vivienne Ventura)
 1963 The Dickie Henderson Show (TV Series)
- The Double (1963)
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vivian Ventura | Vivienne Ventura
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dated The Sultan of Brunei.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Viviane Ventura on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page