No photo available. Represent Sib Ventress? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,876 this week

Sib Ventress

Sib Ventress was born in 1960. He is known for his work on True Jackson, VP (2008), The Famous Jett Jackson (1998) and The Jersey (1999). See full bio »

Born:

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sib Ventress's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

True Jackson, VP
(2009-2011)
The Jersey
The Jersey Writer
(1999)
Our Friend, Martin
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
  Mech-X4 (TV Series) (1 episode) (story - 1 episode)
- Let's Go Clubbing! ... (story)
 2016 Slugterra (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 OMG! (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Rubber Ducky Dynasty (2014) ... (written by - as Sib Ventriss)
 2013 Pound Puppies (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Back in Action (2013)
 2013 Lab Rats (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Hole in One (2013) ... (written by)
 2011 So Random! (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Far East Movement (2011) ... (written by)
  True Jackson, VP (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- True Disaster (2010) ... (written by)
- Switcheroo (2009) ... (written by)
- Keeping Tabs (2009) ... (writer)
 2008 Yin! Yang! Yo! (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Clown-Fu Fighting/Cat Smash Fever (2008) ... (written by)
 2006 Boom Boom Sabotage (Video)
  Danny Phantom (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2004) (written by - 5 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (writer - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Reality Trip (2006) ... (writer)
- Kindred Spirits (2006) ... (writer)
- Micro-Management (2006) ... (written by)
- The Fright Before Christmas (2005) ... (written by)
- The Ultimate Enemy (2005) ... (written by)
 2004 Fatherhood (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Balancing the Books (2004) ... (teleplay)
 2003 Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) (additional writing - 1 episode)
- Avatar: The Last Airbender (2003) ... (additional writing)
 2003 The Night B4 Christmas (TV Movie) (written by)
 2001 Sitting Ducks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 1999 Our Friend, Martin (Video) (written by)
 1999 The Jersey (TV Series) (writer)
 1998 The Famous Jett Jackson (TV Series) (writer)
 1996 Toonstruck (Video Game) (additional writing)
 1996 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Eye Full of Wander/Lifestyles of the Rich and Scary (1996) ... (segment "Eye Full of Wander")
 1996 Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Animal Barn/Roach Hotel (1996) ... (written by)
- Beetle Romania/Rumble in the Jungle (1996) ... (written by)
 1995-1996 Dumb and Dumber (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Harry Canary/Alienated (1996) ... (segments "Harry Canary", "Alienated")
- Bootcampers/Overbite in Paradise (1996) ... (segment "Bootcampers")
- Horse Non-sense/Senseless in Seattle/Mmm, Cheesy (1995) ... (segment "Senseless in Seattle")
- Dumb Luck/Dumbbells (1995) ... (segment "Dumb Luck")
 1996 The Mask (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Power of Suggestion (1996) ... (written by)
- Channel Surfin' (1996) ... (written by)
 1995 Animaniacs (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Deduces Wild/Rest in Piece/U.N. Me (1995) ... (written by - segment "Deduces Wild")
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sib E. Ventress | Sib Ventriss

Message Boards

Discuss Sib Ventress on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page