No photo available. Represent Gabriel Velázquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,192 this week

Gabriel Velázquez

Gabriel Velázquez was born in 1968 in Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Iceberg (2011), ärtico (2014) and Sud express (2005). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Velázquez's work have you seen?
10 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Iceberg
Iceberg Director
(2011)
ärtico
ärtico Director
(2014)
Sud express
Sud express Director
(2005)
London Calling
London Calling Director
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Short (6 credits)
 2012 Próxima estación (Short)
 2005 London Calling (Short)
 2002 Charrosis (Short)
 2001 Soldaditos de latón (Short)
 1998 Parabellum (Short)
Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabriel Velazquez

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriel Velázquez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page