No photo available. Represent Manuel Velasco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,259 this week

Manuel Velasco (I)

Manuel Velasco was born on December 1, 1941 in Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain. He is known for his work on Cuéntame (2001), Éste es mi barrio (1996) and Sombras en una batalla (1993). He has been married to María José Díez since January 15, 1973. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Velasco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cuéntame
Cuéntame Cinematographer
(2005-2015)
Éste es mi barrio
Éste es mi barrio Cinematographer
(1996-1997)
Sombras en una batalla
Sombras en una batalla Cinematographer
(1993)
Atraco a las 3... y media
Atraco a las 3... y media Cinematographer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (58 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Velasco | Manolo Velasco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Concha Velasco. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page