No photo available. Represent René Veilleux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 120,515 this week

René Veilleux

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for René Veilleux »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent René Veilleux? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of René Veilleux.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (15 credits)
 2013-2014 Metal Men (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Payback Time (2013)
- Identity Crisis (2013)
- Teacher's Pests (2013)
- Happy Birthday (2013)
 2013-2014 Super-Pets (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Joke's on You (2013)
 2013 Tales of Metropolis (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Jimmy (2013)
- Lois (2013)
- Bizarro (2013)
 2013 Wonder Woman (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Snow Queen (english language version)
 2012 The Bat Man of Shanghai (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Bat Man (2012)
- Bane (2012)
- Cat Woman (2012)
 2012 Guess How Much I Love You (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Treasure Hunt (2012)
- Favourite Things (2012)
- Blue Wonder (2012)
 2011-2012 Monsuno (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Rising (2012) ... (casting)
- Endgame (2012) ... (casting)
- Failsafe (2012) ... (casting)
- Life (2012) ... (casting)
- Bright (2012)
 2006-2007 Busô renkin (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Piriodo (2007)
- Kawari nado inai (2007)
 2005-2006 Zoids Genesis (TV Series) (50 episodes)
- Saisei (2006)
- Kessen (2006)
- Kami no kaminari (2006)
- Ketsubetsu (2006)
- Gakai (2006)
 2005 Honey and Clover (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Chapter 24 (2005)
- Chapter 23 (2005)
- Chapter 22 (2005)
- Chapter 16 (2005)
- Chapter 21 (2005)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rene Veilleux

Message Boards

Discuss René Veilleux on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page