STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 21 this week

Makenzie Vega


Makenzie Vega was born on February 10, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Makenzie Jade Vega. She is an actress, known for The Good Wife (2009), Saw (2004) and Sin City (2005). See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Makenzie Vega on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 images
created 01 Oct 2012
 
a list of 198 people
created 09 Apr 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 226 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Makenzie Vega's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Good Wife
The Good Wife Grace Florrick
(2009-2016)
Saw
Saw Diana Gordon
(2004)
Sin City
Sin City Nancy, Age 11
(2005)
The Family Man
The Family Man Annie Campbell
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2017 Tomboy (TV Movie) (post-production)
Tori
 2017 Pretty Little Dead Girl (TV Movie)
Emma Miller
 2016 Fender Bender
Hilary
 2009-2016 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Grace Florrick
- End (2016) ... Grace Florrick
- Party (2016) ... Grace Florrick
- Shoot (2016) ... Grace Florrick
- Tracks (2016) ... Grace Florrick
- Iowa (2016) ... Grace Florrick
 2016 Heartbeat (TV Series)
- The Inverse (2016)
 2014 The Assault (TV Movie)
Sam Gleason
 2014 Code Academy (Short)
Sheridan
 2009 ER (TV Series)
Vera
- I Feel Good (2009) ... Vera
 2006 Justice (TV Series)
Mary Nicks
- Crucified (2006) ... (uncredited)
- Wrongful Death (2006) ... Mary Nicks
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand
Prison Truck Little Girl
 2006 Just My Luck
Katy
 2004 Saw
Diana Gordon
 2001 Made
Chloe
 1999 Dr. Quinn Medicine Woman: The Movie (TV Movie)
Maria
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two half-sisters named Greylin James (b. 2000) and Margaux Vega (b. 1981). She also has a half-brother named Jet James (b. 2005). See more »

Nickname:

MJ See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page