No photo available. Represent Rees Vaughn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,455 this week

Rees Vaughn (1935–2010)

Rees Vaughn was born on February 23, 1935 in Berwick, Pennsylvania, USA as Charles Rees Vaughn. He was an actor, known for The Playground (1965), House on Greenapple Road (1970) and Star Trek (1966). He died on February 6, 2010 in San Diego, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rees Vaughn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Playground
The Playground Thomas Smith
(1965)
Star Trek
Star Trek Latimer
(1967)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Robbie Cory / Sammy Garrison
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1970 House on Greenapple Road (TV Movie)
 1967 Star Trek (TV Series)
Latimer
- The Galileo Seven (1967) ... Latimer
 1965-1966 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Captain Kelly / Lieutenant Davis
- The Slaughter Pen (1966) ... Captain Kelly
- Target 802 (1965) ... Lieutenant Davis
 1963-1964 The Virginian (TV Series)
Kevin Tyrone / Wilfred Simms
- The Invaders (1964) ... Kevin Tyrone
- A Distant Fury (1963) ... Wilfred Simms
 1963 Arrest and Trial (TV Series)
James Andrews
- Whose Little Girl Are You? (1963) ... James Andrews
 1963 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (TV Series)
Sammy Garrison / Robbie Cory
- Death of a Cop (1963) ... Sammy Garrison
- The Long Silence (1963) ... Robbie Cory
 1963 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Jeff Newcom
- The Far Places (1963) ... Jeff Newcom
 1962 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Bruce
- The Big Kick (1962) ... Bruce
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Reese Vaughn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in Pasadena, California during the 60s.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page