No photo available. Represent Stine Varvin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,172 this week

Stine Varvin

Stine Varvin was born on December 7, 1971 as Stine Hoel Varvin. She is an actress, known for Kjell universell (2003), The Crossing (2004) and Offshore (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stine Varvin? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stine Varvin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2010 East End Angels
Elin
 2008 Varg Veum - Tornerose (Video)
Sekretær (as Stine Hoel Varvin)
 2006 Miracle
Turid
 2005 Tjuefjerde (TV Mini-Series)
PR-nissen
 2005 An Enemy of the People
Serveringsdame
 2004 Straks borte - plutselig tilbake (Short)
Kaja
 2004 The Crossing
Liv (as Stine Hoel Varvin)
 2003 Kjell universell (Short)
Benedicte
 2003 God kveld, Dagfinn (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 1997 Hotel Oslo (TV Mini-Series)
Marianne (as Stine Hoel Varvin)
 1996 Offshore (TV Series)
Susanne Torgersen
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiceovers for Disney Channel in Norway

Alternate Names:

Stine H. Varvin | Stine Hoel Varvin

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former lead singer of 90s techno/industrial/goth band Vampire State Building See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Stine Varvin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page