No photo available. Represent Irén Varsányi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 6,417,009 this week

Irén Varsányi (1878–1932)

Irén Varsányi was born on August 16, 1878 in Gyõr, Hungary. She was an actress, known for Anna Karenina (1918), Sappho (1919) and A Táncosnö (1919). She died on October 17, 1932. See full bio »


(age 54)

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irén Varsányi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina Anna Karenina
Sappho Fanny Legrande, Sappho
A Táncosnö
A Táncosnö Actress
A színésznö
A színésznö Actress


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1919 Sappho
Fanny Legrande, Sappho
 1919 A Táncosnö
 1918 Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1901 A táncz (Documentary short)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Irene Varsanyi

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page