No photo available. Represent Yuyú? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,022,093 this week

Yuyú (–2012)

Yuyú was born as Bertha Edith Blengio Ibarra. She was an actress, known for Esta noche si (1968), Ha entrado una mujer (1970) and Las fuerzas vivas (1975). She was married to Alfredo Varela. She died on April 9, 2012 in Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

in Mexico

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 4 people
created 10 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuyú's work have you seen?

Known For

Esta noche si
Esta noche si Actress
(1968)
Las fuerzas vivas
(1975)
Vuelve el ojo de vidrio
Vuelve el ojo de vidrio Socorro González 'La Cocorito'
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1991 Alcanzar una estrella II (TV Series)
Flora
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Flora
 1975 La loca de los milagros
Bolita (as Yu Yú)
 1975 Las fuerzas vivas
Clara
 1970 Ha entrado una mujer
Tota
 1969 Las infieles
 1968 Un nuevo modo de amar
Toña
 1968 Esta noche si
 1967 Rosa, la tequilera
Socorrito
 1961 Amorcito corazón
María, sirvienta
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuyu Varela | Yu Yú
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Widow of screenwriter and actor Alfredo Varela.

Contribute to This Page