No photo available. Represent José Varela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,606,259 this week

José Varela (I)

José Varela was born on December 29, 1933 in Paris, France. He is an actor and director, known for Evariste Galois (1965), Money-Money (1969) and Marie pleine de grâce (1970). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent José Varela? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of José Varela.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1994 Une qui promet (TV Movie)
R.G.
 1981 Caméra une première (TV Series)
 1977 Ben et Bénédict
Le deuxième professeur
 1976 The Big Night
 1970 Wind from the East
La guide
 1969 Les gauloises bleues
Le juriste
 1967 Lettre à Carla
Giovanni
 1966 Les compagnons de Jehu (TV Series)
Bonaparte
- Les masques (1966) ... Bonaparte
 1965 Beatrice
Giovanni
 1965 Evariste Galois (Short)
Evariste Galois
 1962 Le signe du lion (uncredited)
 1960 The Eighth Day
Alain
 1958 Diary of a Pregnant Woman (Short)
Lover
 1958 La belle équipe (TV Series short)
- Le saloon (1958)
 1958 Provisional Liberty
Lapin
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billy Freakmaker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss José Varela on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page