No photo available. Represent Michael Van Wijk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,272 this week

Michael Van Wijk (I)

Michael Van Wijk was born on September 30, 1952 in Bombay, India. He is an actor, known for Salome's Last Dance (1988), Gladiators (1992) and The Bruce (1996). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Van Wijk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Salome's Last Dance
Salome's Last Dance 2nd Soldier
(1988)
Gladiators
Gladiators Wolf
(1992-1999)
The Bruce
The Bruce Henry De Bohun
(1996)
Gladiators
Gladiators Wolf
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2008-2009 Gladiators (TV Series)
Wolf
- The Legends' Last Stand (2009) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Battle of the Athletes (2009) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Champion of Champions (2009) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Grand Final (2009) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Semi Final 2 (2009) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
 2009 Gladiators Unleashed (TV Series)
Wolf (as Wolf)
 1992-1999 Gladiators (TV Series)
Wolf
- Final (1999) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Heat 2 (1999) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Heat 1 (1999) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Final (1998) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- Semi Final 2 (1998) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
 1997 Gladiators: The Ashes (TV Series)
Wolf
- The Ashes 2: Round 3 (1997) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- The Ashes 2: Round 2 (1997) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
- The Ashes 2: Round 1 (1997) ... Wolf (as Wolf)
 1996 The Bruce
Henry De Bohun
 1988 Salome's Last Dance
2nd Soldier
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wolfman | Wolf

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page