No photo available. Represent Jean-Louis van Belle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 191,746 this week

Jean-Louis van Belle

Jean-Louis van Belle was born on March 2, 1939 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for Paris interdit (1970), Pervertissima (1972) and Les singes font la grimace (1972). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Louis van Belle's work have you seen?

Known For

Paris interdit
Paris interdit Director
(1970)
Pervertissima
Pervertissima Director
(1972)
Perverse et docile
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henri Boyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page