No photo available. Represent Ricardo Valle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,494,572 this week

Ricardo Valle (I) (1929–1991)

Ricardo Valle was born on March 6, 1929 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Ricardo Valle Oliete. He was an actor, known for The Awful Dr. Orlof (1962), Summertime Killer (1972) and Alexander the Great (1956). He died on June 23, 1991 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Madrid, Spain

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Valle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Awful Dr. Orlof
The Awful Dr. Orlof Morpho Lodner
(1962)
Summertime Killer
(1972)
Alexander the Great
Alexander the Great Hephaestion
(1956)
Totò, Eva e il pennello proibito
Totò, Eva e il pennello proibito Pablo Segura, Torero
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Valle | Richard Valley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page