No photo available. Represent Julian Valdes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 735,536 this week

Julian Valdes

Julian Valdes was born on November 14, 1962 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Bully (2001), The Tailor of Panama (2001) and Empire (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julian Valdes? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Julian Valdes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
 2014/I Plastic (location manager) (completed)
 2013 Life of Crime (location manager)
 2012 Capital (location manager)
 2011-2012 Operation Osmin (TV Series) (location manager - 12 episodes)
- Plus-Size Sexy (2012) ... (location manager)
- Cuffed & Stuffed (2012) ... (location manager)
- Bikini Body Dreams (2012) ... (location manager)
- Cheater Blues (2012) ... (location manager)
- Lawyer in Lust (2012) ... (location manager)
 2007 Caminhos do Coração (TV Series) (location manager - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (location manager)
 2005 Wild Things: Diamonds in the Rough (location manager: Florida)
 2002 Empire (location manager)
 2001 Bully (location manager)
 2001 The Tailor of Panama (assistant location manager)
 1999 Chapter Zero (location manager)
 1999 The Last Marshal (location manager)
 1996 The Last Home Run (location manager)
 1994 The Crew (location manager)
 1994 Radio Inside (assistant location manager)
 1993 Triumph Over Disaster: The Hurricane Andrew Story (TV Movie) (location manager - uncredited)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julian 'Chico' Vales
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Julian Valdes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page