No photo available. Represent Juanito Valderrama? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 509,814 this week

Juanito Valderrama (1916–2004)

Juanito Valderrama was born on May 24, 1916 in Torredelcampo, Jaén, Andalucía, Spain as Juan Valderrama Blanca. He was married to Dolores Abril. He died on April 12, 2004 in Espartinas, Seville, Andalucía. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juanito Valderrama's work have you seen?

Known For

El emigrante
El emigrante Actor
(1960)
Nuestra mejor canción
(2004)
El sacerdote
El sacerdote Soundtrack
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2014 Cine de barrio (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 July 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "El emigrante")
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.2 (2013) ... (writer: "El emigrante")
  Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #8.3 (2012) ... (performer: "El emigrante") / (writer: "El emigrante")
- Episode #5.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Su primera comunión")
  Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #5.25 (2011) ... (performer: "El emigrante") / (writer: "El emigrante")
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2007) (writer - 2 episodes, 2007)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (performer: "Pena mora")
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... (performer: "A Porfia") / (writer: "A Porfia")
- Episode #1.20 (2007) ... (performer: "El rey de la carretera") / (writer: "El rey de la carretera")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Movie) (performer: "El emigrante") / (writer: "El emigrante")
 2002 Cuéntame (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Atado y bien atado (2002) ... (performer: "El rey de la carretera")
 2001 Manolito Gafotas en ¡Mola ser jefe! (writer: "El emigrante")
 1978 El sacerdote (writer: "La primera comunión")
 1977 La guerra de papá (writer: "El emigrante")
 1966 Los duendes de Andalucía (Documentary) (performer: "A tu vera", "El Cristo de los Faroles", "Los gitanos de Castilla")
 1960 El emigrante (performer: "España, tierra bendita", "El emigrante") / (writer: "El emigrante")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Valderrama | Juan Valderrama
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Flamenco singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page