No photo available. Represent Sione Vailahi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,815 this week

Sione Vailahi

Sione Vailahi was born on September 8, 1958 in Nuku'alofa, Tonga as Sione Havea Vailahi. He is an actor, known for WCW Halloween Havoc (1992), WCW Uncensored (1996) and Body Slam (1986). He has been married to Seini Tonga since March 16, 1979. They have seven children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sione Vailahi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Halloween Havoc
WCW Halloween Havoc The Barbarian
(1992)
WCW Uncensored
WCW Uncensored The Barbarian
(1996)
Body Slam
Body Slam Axe the Cannibal
(1986)
WCW Starrcade 1996
WCW Starrcade 1996 The Barbarian
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2011 Cry for Blood
Mr. Lazco
 1998 WCW/NWO Road Wild (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1997 WCW SuperBrawl VII (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1996 WCW Starrcade 1996 (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1996 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1996 WCW SuperBrawl VI (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1995 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Super Assassin #2
 1992 Starrcade (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1991 WWF UK Rampage '91 (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1991 WrestleMania VII (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1991 Royal Rumble (Video)
The Barbarian
 1990 WrestleMania VI (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1990 Royal Rumble (Video)
The Barbarian
 1989 Royal Rumble (Video)
The Barbarian
 1988 Summerslam (TV Movie)
The Barbarian
 1986 Starrcade (Video)
The Barbarian
 1986 Body Slam
Axe the Cannibal
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Shoot Interview DVD for RF Video (as 'The Powers of Pain - Warlord & Barbarian'; 2004)

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is one of only two Tongans to have wrestled for both the WWF & WCW. The other is his former tag team partner Tonga Fifita (a.k.a. Haku/Meng). Coincidentally, both men trained in Japan as Sumo wrestlers, prior to their professional wrestling endeavors in the United States. They also attended the same all-boys high school in Tonga in the early 1970s. See more »

Trademark:

Kick of Fear See more »

Nickname:

Konga the Barbarian See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Powers Of Pain or Faces Of Fear? Diamond_Dan
The Barbarian on PWBookings.com Diamond_Dan
Discuss Sione Vailahi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page