No photo available. Represent Myrtle Vail? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,359 this week

Myrtle Vail (1888–1978)

Myrtle Vail was born on January 7, 1888 in Joliet, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for The Little Shop of Horrors (1960), A Bucket of Blood (1959) and Myrt and Marge (1933). She was married to George Damerel. She died on September 18, 1978 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1553 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myrtle Vail's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Little Shop of Horrors
The Little Shop of Horrors Winifred Krelboyne
(1960)
A Bucket of Blood
A Bucket of Blood Mrs. Swickert
(1959)
Myrt and Marge
Myrt and Marge Myrt Spear
(1933)
Un commerce tranquille
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1960 The Little Shop of Horrors (performer: "Drink to Me Only with Thine Eyes" (1616) - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1960 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Herself
- Cliff Arquette (1960) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Myrtle Damerel | Myrt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actress Donna Damerel. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page