No photo available. Represent Mad Dog Vachon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,307 this week

Mad Dog Vachon (1929–2013)

Mad Dog Vachon was born on September 14, 1929 in Montréal, Québec, Canada as Maurice Vachon. He was an actor, known for The Wrestling Queen (1973), WrestleMania XXVI (2010) and The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment (2013). He was married to Kathy Joe. He died on November 21, 2013 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 60 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 138 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 754 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 122 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mad Dog Vachon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maurice 'Mad Dog' Vachon

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vacation in Hawaii nearly never year. See more »

Trademark:

His beard and his gravelly voice

Nickname:

Mad Dog

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Gotta Love the Dog minnguy64
RIP Mad Dog wcwcommish
Discuss Mad Dog Vachon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page