No photo available. Represent Nina Usatova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 125,035 this week

Nina Usatova

Nina Usatova was born on October 1, 1951 in Malinovoe Ozero, Mikhaylovskiy rayon, Altayskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR as Nina Nikolaevna Usatova. She is an actress, known for The Island (2006), Musulmanin (1995) and The Priest (2009). She is married to Yuriy Gurev. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Usatova's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Island
The Island Widow
(2006)
Musulmanin
Musulmanin Mother
(1995)
The Priest
The Priest Matushka Alevtina
(2009)
Window to Paris
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (78 credits)
 2014 Okhota zhit
Polya
 2014 Zemskiy doktor. Lyubov vopreki (TV Series)
Toma (2014)
 2013 Stanitsa (TV Series)
 2013 Raz, dva! Lyublyu tebya! (TV Mini-Series)
tyotya Lyuba (2013)
 2013 Legenda No. 17
Doktorsha
 2013 Zemskiy doktor. Vozvrashchenie (TV Series)
 2011 Sdelano v SSSR (TV Series)
Marya Vasilyevna Shishova
 2011 Ballada o bombere (TV Mini-Series)
Mariya (2011)
 2011 Ballada o bombere (Video)
Mariya
 2011 Furtseva. Legenda o Ekaterine (TV Series)
 2011 Ogurechnaya lyubov (TV Series)
 2010 Vdoviy parokhod (TV Movie)
 2010 Tulskiy Tokarev (TV Series)
Khozyayka magazina
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Khozyayka magazina
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Khozyayka magazina
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Khozyayka magazina
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Khozyayka magazina
 2010 Ne nado pechalitsya
Klavdiya
 2009 Bankrot
 2009 Pelagiya i bely buldog (TV Series)
Maria Tatishcheva
 2009 Soundtrack of Passion
Regina
 2009 Bolshaya neft (TV Series)
 2009 The Priest
Matushka Alevtina
 2008 Ulybka Boga, ili Chisto odesskaya istoriya
Madam Parnokopytenko
 2006 Wolfhound
Vozhditsa kharyukov
 2006 Posledniy zaboy
Galya
 2006 The Island
Widow
 2006 Gora samotsvetov (TV Series)
- Shish (2006) ... (voice)
 2005 The Master and Margarita (TV Mini-Series)
Shturman George
 2005 Krasnoe nebo. Chyornyy sneg
Lina Mikhaylovna
 2005 The Fall of the Empire (TV Mini-Series)
Zaitseva
 2004 12 stulev (TV Movie)
Madame Gritsatsuyeva
 2004 Vecherniy zvon (Video)
 2003 Next 2 (TV Series)
Klava
 2003 Poor Anastasia (TV Series)
Varvara
 2003 Next 3 (TV Series)
Klava (2003)
 2002 Next (TV Series)
Klavdiya
 2002 Kavkazskaya ruletka
Marya
 2002 Po tu storonu volkov (TV Mini-Series)
Milk Seller
 2002 Dikarka
Mavra Denisovna
 2002 Zakon (TV Series)
Berda (2002)
 2001 Poklonnik
Irina Sergeyevna
 2001 American Bet
Matilda
 2000 8 marta
Vera
 1999 The Barracks
 1999 Kadril
Makeyevna
 1998 Zal ozhidaniya (TV Series)
Konovalova (1998)
 1996 Rokovye yaytsa
Manya
 1995 Musulmanin
Mother
 1995 Pribytie poezda (segment "Excercise No.5")
 1993 Window to Paris
Véra (as Nina Oussatova)
 1992 Chekist
The Sweeper
 1992 Proshchalnye gastroli (TV Movie)
Vera Rudakova
 1991 Bes
 1991 Oy, vy, gusi...
Dasha
 1991 Chicha
 1990 Anekdoty
 1989 Fontan
 1989 Sofya Petrovna (TV Movie)
Anna Grigoryevna
 1989 Under a Sky of Blue
Kostyrina
 1988 Pants
 1988 Seraya mysh
 1988 The Cold Summer of 1953
Lida, Shura's Mother
 1987 Bayka
 1987 Sadovnik
 1986 Obida
 1986 Pri otkrytykh dveryakh (TV Movie)
 1986 Svidetel (TV Movie)
School headmaster
 1984 Nebyvalshchina
Neznam's Wife
 1982 Golos
Patient (as N. Usatova)
 1981 Kuda ischez Fomenko? (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nina Ousatova | Nina Oussatova | N. Usatova
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her husband, Russian actor and linguist Yuriy Gurev, have one son, Nikolay, who was born in 1987.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Nina Usatova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page