No photo available. Represent Enzo Ungari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 69,762 this week

Enzo Ungari (1948–1985)

Enzo Ungari was born on July 13, 1948 in La Spezia, Liguria, Italy. He was a writer and actor, known for The Last Emperor (1987), Wild Blood (2008) and La maschera (1988). He died on February 22, 1985 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »


(age 36) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enzo Ungari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »

Known For


Jump to: Writer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2008 Wild Blood (writer)
 1988 La maschera (writer)
 1987 The Last Emperor (initial screenplay collaboration)
 1983 Art of Love (screenplay)
 1981 La felicità (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 Atsalut pader (writer)
 1976 Le cinque stagioni (TV Mini-Series)
 1974 Ho incontrato un'ombra (TV Mini-Series) (story - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1974) ... (story)
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... (story)
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... (story)
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... (story)
 1973 Le cinque giornate (story)
 1973 Return (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1975 Moses and Aaron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1986 Down by Law (dedicatee)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincenzo Ungari

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Enzo Ungari on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page