No photo available. Represent Rick Ungar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 202,926 this week

Rick Ungar

Rick Ungar was born on November 4, 1950 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for X-Men: Evolution (2000), Biker Mice from Mars (1993) and Biker Mice from Mars (2006). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Ungar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men: Evolution
X-Men: Evolution Producer
(2000-2003)
Biker Mice from Mars
(1993)
Biker Mice from Mars
(2006-2007)
Mutant X
Mutant X Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2013 Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Invasion of the Pointy Heads (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Spy Who Slimed Me (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Robo Woes (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Great Chase! (2013) ... (executive producer)
- A Berry Scary Night (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Blake: Double Identity (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2008 Cranberry Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007 Alice in Wonderland: What's the Matter with Hatter? (Video) (executive producer)
 2006-2007 Biker Mice from Mars (TV Series) (executive producer - 27 episodes)
- Once Upon a Time on Earth: Part II (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Once Upon a Time on Earth: Part I (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Cat and Mouse (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Swimming with Sharks (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Carbine's Conundrum (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Kong: Return to the Jungle (producer)
 2006 Zorro: Generation Z - The Animated Series (TV Series) (executive producer - 2007)
 2005 Legend of the Dragon (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000-2003 X-Men: Evolution (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes)
- Ascension: Part 2 (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Ascension: Part 1 (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Ghost of a Chance (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Cajun Spice (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Uprising (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Spider-Man (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2001 Mutant X (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1996-1997 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Mission: Incredible (1997) ... (executive producer)
- The Lost Village (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Hollywood Rocks (1997) ... (executive producer)
- Fashion Warriors (1997) ... (executive producer)
- They Call Me Mr. Fixit (1997) ... (executive producer)
 1994 Fantastic Four (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1994 Iron Man (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1993 Biker Mice from Mars (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1993 The Magic Paintbrush (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1992-1993 X-Men (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Final Decision (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- Days of Future Past: Part 2 (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- Days of Future Past: Part 1 (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Unstoppable Juggernaut (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- Come the Apocalypse (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
 1992 Diner (Short) (executive producer)
 1992 P.J. Sparkles (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Executive Producer, Gahan Wilson's The Diner", 1992, animated theatrical short See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Richard Ungar | Richard Unger | Rick Unger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Progressive columnist. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page