No photo available. Represent Yûji Ueda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,430 this week

Yûji Ueda (I)

Yûji Ueda was born on June 15, 1967 in Fukuoka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Poketto Monsutâ (1997), Ghost in the Shell (1995) and Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (2001). He is married to Omi Minami. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yûji Ueda? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûji Ueda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuji Ueda | Yuuji Ueda | Ueda Yuji | Yuji Ueda in English credits | Yuki Ueda in English credits
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Quits his agency company, Artvisions and changed his name to all-hiragana forms. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Yûji Ueda on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page