STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,064 this week

Steve Tyrell


Steve Tyrell was born on December 19, 1944 in Palo Pinto County, Texas, USA as Steve Bilao. He is known for his work on Father of the Bride (1991), Flight of the Navigator (1986) and The Brady Bunch Movie (1995). He was previously married to Stephanie Tyrell. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Tyrell? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 660 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steve Tyrell.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (28 credits)
 2001 The Way She Moves (TV Movie)
 2001 These Old Broads (TV Movie)
 1999 Movie Stars (TV Series)
 1998 20 Dates
 1992-1997 California Dreams (TV Series) (78 episodes)
- A Band Divided (1997) ... (music by)
- Lorena's Place (1996) ... (music by)
- Last Gig (1996) ... (music by)
- The Fashion Man (1996) ... (music by)
- Graduation Day (1996) ... (music by)
 1995 Out-of-Sync
 1993 The Rainbow Warrior (TV Movie)
 1992-1993 Matlock (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Mark (1993)
- The Ghost (1993)
- The Big Payoff (1992)
 1992 T Bone N Weasel (TV Movie)
 1992 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1991 Captive (TV Movie)
 1991 Man of the People (TV Series)
 1991 The New WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
 1991 Pink Lightning (TV Movie)
 1990 Elvis (TV Series)
 1989 Snoops (TV Series)
 1989 A Brand New Life (TV Series)
 1989 The Famous Teddy Z (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1989)
 1988 Baby Boom (TV Series)
 1987 Spiral Zone (TV Series) (65 episodes)
- Countdown (1987)
- Zone Trap (1987)
- Nightmare in Ice (1987)
- Little Darlings (1987)
Show Show Music department (32 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (37 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "It's Magic: The Songs of Sammy Cahn".

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steven Tyrell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, California: Singer and music producer. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Steve Tyrell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page