No photo available. Represent Zoe Tyler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,438 this week

Zoe Tyler (I)

Zoe Tyler was born on July 7, 1970 in England. She is an actress, known for Loose Women (1999), The Winner's Story (2007) and How Do You Solve a Problem Like Maria? (2006). She has been married to Angus Kindley since 2012. See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoe Tyler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loose Women
Loose Women Herself - Presenter / Herself / Performer
(2007-2016)
The Winner's Story
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2007 Children in Need (TV Series)
Performer
- Episode #1.28 (2007) ... Performer
 2004 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Flower Seller 2
- Venus and Mars (2004) ... Flower Seller 2
 2003 Doctors (TV Series)
Sally McGuire
- As Time Goes By (2003) ... Sally McGuire
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Zoë Tyler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page